Is Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Pina Colada Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Juice (Pressed Coconut Meat, Milk, Water And Oil (Coconut Oil, Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Tertiary Butyl Hydroxyquinoline)), Sugar, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bisulfate, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sorbitan Monostearate

Check Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Pina Colada is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BVonsSafewayShopRiteWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
Drinking