Is Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Sweet 'N Sour Lite Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavors
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Ester Gum, Bromated Vegetable Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Sweet 'N Sour Lite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Sweet 'N Sour Lite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Sweet 'N Sour Lite is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


