Is Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita Mixer Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial strawberry flavor

natural and artificial strawberry flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet strawberry-forward flavor with a syrupy, smooth texture that blends easily into frozen or shaken daiquiris and margaritas. Commonly used for parties, bars, and home cocktails; reviewers cite consistent taste, convenience, and reliable mixing performance, while some note an artificial or overly sweet profile in individual reviews, and versatile uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Sweetener, Strawberry Puree, Natural And Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Gum Arabic, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil

Check Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita Mixer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita Mixer is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep