Is Master Of Mixes Mixer Pina Colada - 1.75 Liter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup, water, coconut juice (pressed coconut meat, milk, water and oil (coconut oil, butylated hydroxyanisole, tertiary butyl hydroxyquinone)), sugar, pineapple juice from concentrate, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural flavors, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate, sodium bisulfate, titanium dioxide, sodium metabisulfite, sorbitan monostearate
Check Master Of Mixes Mixer Pina Colada - 1.75 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Of Mixes Mixer Pina Colada - 1.75 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Master Of Mixes Syrup Cocktail Essentials Simple Syrup - 12.7 Fl. Oz.
Malibu Liqueur Caribbean Rum With Coconut Original 42 Proof - 1.75 Liter
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Mr & Mrs T Original Bloody Mary Mix, 1.75 Liter Bottle
Where to buy
Master Of Mixes Mixer Pina Colada - 1.75 Liter is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


