Is Master Of Mixes Old Fashioned Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ANGOSTURA BITTERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SODIUM METABISULFITE ANTIOXIDANT (CONTAINS SULFITES).
Check Master Of Mixes Old Fashioned Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Of Mixes Old Fashioned Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Master Of Mixes Old Fashioned Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


