Is Masterfoods Australian Mustard 175g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, moderately sharp mustard with a smooth, spreadable texture and slight graininess. Commonly used to enliven sandwiches, sausages, burgers, dressings and marinades, it also mixes into dips and sauces. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging and good value, while some find the heat milder than expected for certain palates overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed 19%, Salt, Food Acids (acetic, Citric), Emulsifier (lecithin (contains Soy)), Vegetable Oil, Turmeric, Mustard Flavour, Colour (beta-carotene). Soy, Peanuts

Check Masterfoods Australian Mustard 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Australian Mustard 175g is available at 4 retailers

AmazonCampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Masterfoods Australian Mustard 175g | Spoonful