Is Masterfoods Australian Mustard 175g Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, moderately sharp mustard with a smooth, spreadable texture and slight graininess. Commonly used to enliven sandwiches, sausages, burgers, dressings and marinades, it also mixes into dips and sauces. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging and good value, while some find the heat milder than expected for certain palates overall.

Description
Tangy, moderately sharp mustard with a smooth, spreadable texture and slight graininess. Commonly used to enliven sandwiches, sausages, burgers, dressings and marinades, it also mixes into dips and sauces. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging and good value, while some find the heat milder than expected for certain palates overall.
Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed 19%, Salt, Food Acids (acetic, Citric), Emulsifier (lecithin (contains Soy)), Vegetable Oil, Turmeric, Mustard Flavour, Colour (beta-carotene). Soy, Peanuts
Check Masterfoods Australian Mustard 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterfoods Australian Mustard 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Masterfoods Australian Mustard 175g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


