Is MasterFoods Barbecue Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (from Paste) 43%, Sugar, Water, Cornflour (wheat), Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Colour (caramel (150c)), Thickener (pectin), Spices (clove, Nutmeg, Pepper), Tamarind Paste, Yeast Extract, Onion 0.2%. Contains Wheat, Gluten. May contain Peanut.
Check MasterFoods Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking


