Is MasterFoods Beef Stroganoff Simmer Sauce | 495g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- lactic acid
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Buttermilk (Milk), Tomatoes (from Paste) 8%, Mushroom 7%, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Herbs & Spices (Garlic 3%, Paprika 0.1%, Pepper, Nutmeg, Thyme) 3%, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Flavours (Beef, contains Wheat), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt.
Check MasterFoods Beef Stroganoff Simmer Sauce | 495g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Beef Stroganoff Simmer Sauce | 495g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Where to buy
MasterFoods Beef Stroganoff Simmer Sauce | 495g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


