Is Masterfoods Celery Salt Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine, powdery seasoning delivering a salty, aromatic celery note with a mild earthy bite. Commonly used to season salads, potato dishes, deviled eggs, soups, dressings, roasted vegetables and Bloody Mary rims, and as a component in rubs and pickling. Reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging and strong potency, broad appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt 68%, Celery Seed 24%, Rice Flour, Capsicum, Paprika, Vegetable Oil, Parsley.

Check Masterfoods Celery Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Celery Salt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSoupMeal Prep