Is Masterfoods Chicken Salt Pescatarian?

Description
This 200g seasoning offers savory, poultry-like flavor and a fine, powdery texture that adheres well to fries, chips and popcorn. Commonly used as a finishing sprinkle or dry rub for roasted vegetables and grilled meats, reviewers praise flavor impact and convenience, while some note it can taste strong or salty.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavour 10
chicken flavour 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 200g seasoning offers savory, poultry-like flavor and a fine, powdery texture that adheres well to fries, chips and popcorn. Commonly used as a finishing sprinkle or dry rub for roasted vegetables and grilled meats, reviewers praise flavor impact and convenience, while some note it can taste strong or salty.
Ingredients
Salt 75%, Chicken Flavour 10%, Paprika 3.5%, Onion, Food Acid (Citric), Garlic, Rice Flour, Pepper, Celery Seed.
Check Masterfoods Chicken Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterfoods Chicken Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


