Is MasterFoods Country Beef Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (from Paste) 75%, Red Wine (Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)) (Sulphites) 9%, Herbs & Spices (Onion 3.5%, Garlic (Sulphites), Pepper 0.3%, Bay Leaves, Thyme 0.1%), Vegetable Protein Extract, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Flavours ((contains Sulphites), Chicken), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check MasterFoods Country Beef Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MasterFoods Country Beef Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryRichAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading