Is MasterFoods Creamy Chicken & Mushroom Simmer Sauce | 490g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Buttermilk (Milk), Mushroom 6%, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Onion, Herbs & Spices (Garlic, Pepper, Parsley) 2%, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Yeast Extract, Flavour (contains Wheat), Mushroom Powder.
Check MasterFoods Creamy Chicken & Mushroom Simmer Sauce | 490g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Creamy Chicken & Mushroom Simmer Sauce | 490g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Where to buy
MasterFoods Creamy Chicken & Mushroom Simmer Sauce | 490g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


