Is Masterfoods Creamy Herb Garlic Potato Bake 175g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Herbs & Spices (Garlic 7%, Onion, Chives 0.3%, Parsley 0.3%, Pepper) 9%, Toasted Garlic, Cream Powder (Milk), Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Flavour, Yeast Extract.
Check Masterfoods Creamy Herb Garlic Potato Bake 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterfoods Creamy Herb Garlic Potato Bake 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
Masterfoods Creamy Herb Garlic Potato Bake 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Pouch


