Is MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (from Paste) 20%, Onion 15%, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Cream (Milk), Sugar, Spices (Coriander Seed 0.4%, Cumin 0.2%, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Caraway, Cardamom) 1%, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Mustard Powder, Colour (Turmeric Oleoresin).
Check MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
GINGER PEANUT COOKING SAUCE
Where to buy
MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


