Is Masterfoods Dried Italian Herbs Wheat Free?

Description
An aromatic, dried herb blend offering a warm, savory profile and slightly coarse, flaky texture that disperses easily. Commonly used to season pasta sauces, pizzas, soups, dressings and roasted vegetables. Reviewers often cite convenient packaging and consistent flavor; some mention modest quantity and diminished aroma over time, especially after months.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An aromatic, dried herb blend offering a warm, savory profile and slightly coarse, flaky texture that disperses easily. Commonly used to season pasta sauces, pizzas, soups, dressings and roasted vegetables. Reviewers often cite convenient packaging and consistent flavor; some mention modest quantity and diminished aroma over time, especially after months.
Ingredients
Marjoram 31%, Basil 28%, Capsicum 11%, Rosemary 9%, Oregano 9%, Parsley, Thyme
Check Masterfoods Dried Italian Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterfoods Dried Italian Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Masterfoods Dried Italian Herbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


