Is Masterfoods Dried Mixed Herbs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A 40g jar offers a fragrant, earthy profile with a dry, flaky texture that disperses evenly when sprinkled. Commonly used to season sauces, roasts, dressings and soups, it adds background herbaceous notes. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about potency and variability in freshness and quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thyme 43%, Rosemary 28%, Marjoram 12%, Basil, Oregano, Sage.

Check Masterfoods Dried Mixed Herbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Dried Mixed Herbs is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSoupMeal Prep