Is Masterfoods Garam Masala Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image

Description

Warm, aromatic spice blend with a fine, powdery texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to season curries, stews, marinades, rice, noodles and roasted vegetables. Reviewers mention a fragrant, complex aroma, balanced warmth, and convenient resealable jar; some report occasional clumping or reduced scent if stored in humid conditions over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pepper 30%, Caraway 18%, Fennel, Cardamom 14%, Cinnamon, Clove, Rice Flour.

Check Masterfoods Garam Masala against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Garam Masala is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNuttyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep