Is Masterfoods Lemon Pepper Seasoning Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrusy notes and a sharp, piquant bite deliver bold flavor; coarse, granular texture adheres well to foods and seasons evenly. Commonly used as a finishing sprinkle, rub, or marinade enhancer for poultry, seafood, vegetables and fries. Reviews note versatility and convenience, with some customers finding the flavor occasionally intense.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Pepper 18%, Rice Flour, Chicken Flavour, Food Acid (Citric), Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Lemon Peel 2.5%, Vegetable Oil, Lemon Flavour, Lemon Oil.

Check Masterfoods Lemon Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Lemon Pepper Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
CitrusPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingMarinadingCooking