Is Masterfoods Lemon Pepper Seasoning Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrusy notes and a sharp, piquant bite deliver bold flavor; coarse, granular texture adheres well to foods and seasons evenly. Commonly used as a finishing sprinkle, rub, or marinade enhancer for poultry, seafood, vegetables and fries. Reviews note versatility and convenience, with some customers finding the flavor occasionally intense.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Pepper 18%, Rice Flour, Chicken Flavour, Food Acid (Citric), Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Lemon Peel 2.5%, Vegetable Oil, Lemon Flavour, Lemon Oil.

Check Masterfoods Lemon Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Lemon Pepper Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
CitrusPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingMarinadingCooking