Is Masterfoods Loaded Fries Topper Cheese & Bacon Flavoured 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk, food acid
  • milk
  • cream powder 4
  • cheese flavour 0

contains milk, food acid

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomatoes (From Paste), Vegetable Oil, Cream Powder 4% (Contains Milk), Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (Contains Soy)), Salt, Onion, Paprika 0, Garlic Powder, Cheese Flavour 0, Contains Milk, Food Acid (Lactic), Bacon Flavour 0, Yeast Extract, Colours (Turmeric Oleoresin, Paprika Oleoresin)

Check Masterfoods Loaded Fries Topper Cheese & Bacon Flavoured 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Loaded Fries Topper Cheese & Bacon Flavoured 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking