Is Masterfoods Loaded Fries Topper Mexican Style Salsa 160g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- may be present peanuts
may be present peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes 79% (From Puree), Capsicum 8%, Onion, Vegetable Oil, Jalapeno, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Smoked Paprika 0, Yeast Extract, Coriander, Food Acid (Citric)
Check Masterfoods Loaded Fries Topper Mexican Style Salsa 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterfoods Loaded Fries Topper Mexican Style Salsa 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Masterfoods Loaded Fries Topper Mexican Style Salsa 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Pouch


