Is Masterfoods Mild English Mustard 175g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

This 175g jar offers a smooth, creamy mustard with a gentle tang and mild heat. Spreadable texture suits sandwiches, hot dogs, sausages, and burgers; also used in dressings, marinades, and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and easy spreadability, though some prefer a stronger, more pungent condiment; this suits consumers

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed 19%, Salt, Food Acids (acetic, Citric), Sugar, Turmeric, Colours (caramel (150c), Beta-carotene, Mustard Flavour, Spice Extract. Mustard, Wheat, Peanuts

Check Masterfoods Mild English Mustard 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Mild English Mustard 175g is available at 4 retailers

AmazonCampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMarinadingTopping