Is Masterfoods Moroccan Style Spice Paste Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Garlic, Capsicum, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Food Acid (Acetic), Black Pepper, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Paprika 2.5%, Onion, Chicken Flavour, Lemon Puree, Turmeric, Coriander Seed, Cumin 1%, Ginger, Rosemary, Lemon Oil, Colour (Turmeric Oleoresin).

Check Masterfoods Moroccan Style Spice Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Moroccan Style Spice Paste is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyEarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing