Is Masterfoods My Muscle Chef Marinade Portuguese Style 360g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Garlic 20%, Lemon Puree 3.5%, Herbs and Spi ces 3.5% (Paprika, Chilli, Oregano), Sugar, Thicke ner (Modified Cornstarch), Acidity Regulators (Cit ric Acid, Acetic Acid), Salt, Colour (Paprika Oleo resin).

Check Masterfoods My Muscle Chef Marinade Portuguese Style 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling