Is Masterfoods Pepper Steak Seasoning Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken flavour
chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pepper 73%, Capsicum 19%, Garlic, Lemon Peel, Paprika, Chicken Flavour, Food Acid (Citric).
Check Masterfoods Pepper Steak Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterfoods Pepper Steak Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Masterfoods Pepper Steak Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


