Is Masterfoods Pepper Steak Seasoning Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavour

chicken flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pepper 73%, Capsicum 19%, Garlic, Lemon Peel, Paprika, Chicken Flavour, Food Acid (Citric).

Check Masterfoods Pepper Steak Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Pepper Steak Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling