Is MasterFoods Savoury Mince Recipe Base 175g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (from Paste) 25%, Herbs & Spices (Garlic 15%, Onion, Rosemary 1%, Marjoram, Pepper, Bay Leaves) 21%, Sugar, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Salt, Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check MasterFoods Savoury Mince Recipe Base 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Savoury Mince Recipe Base 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MasterFoods Savoury Mince Recipe Base 175g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


