Is Masterfoods Seasoning Spaghetti Bolognese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil 29%, Oregano 29%, Garlic 15%, Thyme, Capsicum, Parsley.

Check Masterfoods Seasoning Spaghetti Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Seasoning Spaghetti Bolognese is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep