Is MasterFoods Side Dish Creamy Cheesy Potato Bake 175g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Herbs & Spices (Garlic, Onion, Chives 0.2%, Parsley 0.2%, Pepper), Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder (Milk) 1%, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Flavour (contains Milk).

Check MasterFoods Side Dish Creamy Cheesy Potato Bake 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MasterFoods Side Dish Creamy Cheesy Potato Bake 175g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishMeal Prep