Is MasterFoods Smokey BBQ Marinade 375g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Smoky barbecue marinade delivers bold smoke-forward flavor with a thick, glossy texture that adheres especially well to meat. Commonly used for marinating, basting and glazing poultry, pork and beef before grilling or roasting; reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging and reliable results, noting its smoky, saucy finish and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes 28% (from Paste), Water, Sugar, Pears (from Paste), Golden Syrup, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Citric), Onion 1%, Smoked Hickory Flavour 0.5%, Spices 0.5% (Pepper, Chilli, Clove, Nutmeg, Star Anise).

Check MasterFoods Smokey BBQ Marinade 375g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MasterFoods Smokey BBQ Marinade 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySweetSavorySpicy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking