Is Masterfoods Squeezy Sauce Bbq | 500mL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Masterfoods BBQ Sauce is a delectable barbecue sauce made with tomatoes, vinegar, spices, and other savory ingredients. It is perfect for marinating, basting, or dipping, and adds a smoky taste to grilled meats. This sauce is great for barbecues and outdoor gatherings. It is free of artificial flavors and preservatives. People really like this barbecue sauce, considering it the best and worth the cost. They say it provides a taste of home. The Masterfoods BBQ Sauce 500ml is a flavorful and highly regarded condiment for all barbecue enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (From Paste) 43% Sugar Water Cornflour (Wheat) Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid Citric Acid) Salt Glucose Syrup Colour (Caramel (150C)) Thickener (Pectin) Spices (Clove Nutmeg Pepper) Tamarind Paste Yeast Extract Onion 0.1%.

Check Masterfoods Squeezy Sauce Bbq | 500mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Squeezy Sauce Bbq | 500mL is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking