Is Masterfoods Thick Tangy Herb Burger Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (contains Antioxidant (Butylated Hydroxyanisole)), Water, Buttermilk (Milk), Egg Yolk 6%, Gherkins (Water, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite) (Sulphites)) 6%, Sugar, Salt, Onion, Food Acid (Acetic), Lemon Puree 1.5%, Garlic, Dill 0.5%, Thickener (Xanthan Gum (contains Soy)).
Check Masterfoods Thick Tangy Herb Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterfoods Thick Tangy Herb Burger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Medium Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Masterfoods Thick Tangy Herb Burger Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


