Is Masterfoods Tomato Sauce Hidden Veg Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sauce with a mild, slightly sweet tang and a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture; commonly used on pasta, pizza, sandwiches, and as a dip or cooking condiment. Reviewers often note its kid-friendly flavor, convenient packaging, and consistent consistency for everyday meal use and easy portion control for families regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes 73% (from Paste, Food Acid (Citric)), Sugar, Carrot Pulp (Carrot 4%, Water, Food Acid (Citric)), Sweet Potato Puree 5%, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic), Onion, Spice Extract.

Check Masterfoods Tomato Sauce Hidden Veg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Tomato Sauce Hidden Veg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping