Is Masterfoods Wholegrain Mustard 175g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • may be present peanuts

may be present peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Distinctively tangy with a robust, slightly sharp profile and a coarse, grainy texture, this mustard is commonly used to dress sandwiches, vinaigrettes, marinades and glazes or to accompany cold cuts. Customer reviews often note authentic flavor, consistent texture and versatility, with occasional comments about heat intensity and packaging concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed 28%, Salt, Sugar, Food Acid (acetic), Turmeric, Marjoram, Thyme, Garlic Extract, Spice Extract. Mustard Allergen May Be Present Peanuts

Check Masterfoods Wholegrain Mustard 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Wholegrain Mustard 175g is available at 5 retailers

AmazonCampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySpicyPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichMarinadingSaladTopping
Peanut Free? Masterfoods Wholegrain Mustard 175g | Spoonful