Is Masterpieces, Milk Chocolate Lion Of Belgium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, HEAVY CREAM, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (UNSALTED), GLYCERIN, BUTTER OIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Masterpieces, Milk Chocolate Lion Of Belgium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterpieces, Milk Chocolate Lion Of Belgium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Masterpieces, Milk Chocolate Lion Of Belgium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


