Is Mastro Salametti Salami Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Starter Culture, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Mastro Salametti Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mastro Salametti Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mastro Salametti Salami is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


