Is Matanuska Brewing Company Root Beer Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- natural root beer
natural root beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (FOR FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ROOT BEER AND VANILLA FLAVOURS.
Check Matanuska Brewing Company Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matanuska Brewing Company Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


