This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Matbucha Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad Of Tomatoes Lnyedients: Tomatoes, Diced Tomatoaomato Juicey Tordo Concentrate, Red Rapeseed Oil, Sugarj Spices, Sat Hct Modified Starch, E202), E415, Edbie Acid Keep Refrigerated At 40Cv Use Byt See Covet , Reference Intakes Of An Average Adult 8400 Kj

Check Matbucha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwichTopping
Gluten Free? Matbucha | Spoonful