Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Matbucha Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad Of Tomatoes Lnyedients: Tomatoes, Diced Tomatoaomato Juicey Tordo Concentrate, Red Rapeseed Oil, Sugarj Spices, Sat Hct Modified Starch, E202), E415, Edbie Acid Keep Refrigerated At 40Cv Use Byt See Covet , Reference Intakes Of An Average Adult 8400 Kj

Check Matbucha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwichTopping
Vegetarian? Matbucha | Spoonful