Is MATCHA GREEN TEA & LEMON SPORT HYDRATION DRINK MIX, MATCHA GREEN TEA & LEMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar , Dextrose , Sodium Citrate , Citric Acid , Matcha Green Tea , Magnesium Lactate , Calcium Citrate , Potassium Citrate , Lemon Oil , Lemon Juice , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) .
Check MATCHA GREEN TEA & LEMON SPORT HYDRATION DRINK MIX, MATCHA GREEN TEA & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATCHA GREEN TEA & LEMON SPORT HYDRATION DRINK MIX, MATCHA GREEN TEA & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Powder


