Is Matcha Green Tea Powder 100% Natural Antioxidant Infused Nutrient Rich Drink Mix, Cranberry Blood Orange, 12 Single Serving Packets - Great For Home And On The Go Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Evaporated Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Japanese Matcha Green Tea, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, White Tea Extract, Monkfru

Check Matcha Green Tea Powder 100% Natural Antioxidant Infused Nutrient Rich Drink Mix, Cranberry Blood Orange, 12 Single Serving Packets - Great For Home And On The Go against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Matcha Green Tea Powder 100% Natural Antioxidant Infused Nutrient Rich Drink Mix, Cranberry Blood Orange, 12 Single Serving Packets - Great For Home And On The Go is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruityEarthy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast