Is matcha ice cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
green tea, candied pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid), almonds, chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin), matcha powder, organic stevia, natural chocolate mousse flavor, natural cream flavoring, natural almond flavoring
Check matcha ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open matcha ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


