Is MATCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED SUPERFOOD DRINK MIX, MATCHA LATTE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar
  • coconut oil powder

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT OIL POWDER* (MCT OIL*, ACACIA FIBER*, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, CITRIC ACID), COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, MATCHA POWDER* GUAR GUM*, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT*.

Check MATCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED SUPERFOOD DRINK MIX, MATCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MATCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED SUPERFOOD DRINK MIX, MATCHA LATTE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast