Is MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Green Tea Extract Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Silicon Dioxide

Check MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pod

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go