Is MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Green Tea Extract Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Silicon Dioxide
Check MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


