Is Matcha Latte Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA), ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC MATCHA POWDER, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, BACILLUS COAGULANS (PROBIOTIC STRAIN #MTCC 5856)
Check Matcha Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matcha Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


