Is Matcha Love Japanese Matcha + Blueberry + Lavender Green Tea Blend With Blueberry & Lavender Dairy Free?

Ingredients
green tea, natural flavor, matcha, lavender, blueberry juice powder.
Check Matcha Love Japanese Matcha + Blueberry + Lavender Green Tea Blend With Blueberry & Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matcha Love Japanese Matcha + Blueberry + Lavender Green Tea Blend With Blueberry & Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Matcha Love Japanese Matcha + Blueberry + Lavender Green Tea Blend With Blueberry & Lavender is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


