Is MATCHA PLANT BASED ENERGY BAR WITH SUPER GREENS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • almond flour
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil*, Cacao Butter*, Pea Protein Powder*, Coconut Sugar*, Flax Seed*, Almond Flour*, Cashew*, Matcha Powder*, Vanilla Extract*, Sesame Seed*, Cinnamon Powder*, Greens Blend Powder* (Alfalfa Powder*, Barley Grass Powder*, Oat Grass Powder*, Wheat Grass Powder*), Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia Extract*

Check MATCHA PLANT BASED ENERGY BAR WITH SUPER GREENS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MATCHA PLANT BASED ENERGY BAR WITH SUPER GREENS is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast