Is MATCHA PLANT BASED ENERGY BAR WITH SUPER GREENS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass powder
  • oat grass powder

wheat grass powder

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil*, Cacao Butter*, Pea Protein Powder*, Coconut Sugar*, Flax Seed*, Almond Flour*, Cashew*, Matcha Powder*, Vanilla Extract*, Sesame Seed*, Cinnamon Powder*, Greens Blend Powder* (Alfalfa Powder*, Barley Grass Powder*, Oat Grass Powder*, Wheat Grass Powder*), Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia Extract*

Check MATCHA PLANT BASED ENERGY BAR WITH SUPER GREENS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MATCHA PLANT BASED ENERGY BAR WITH SUPER GREENS is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast